\"

Meet the Speakers


Air General Francisco Javier García Arnaiz,
Air General Francisco Javier García Arnaiz,
Chief of the Air Force Staff,
Spanish Air Force
Lieutenant General Helmut Schütz
Lieutenant General Helmut Schütz
Commander, Air Force Forces Command,
German Air Force
Major General Richard Felton
Major General Richard Felton
Commander Joint Helicopter Command
UK MoD
Major General Rodolfo Pereyra,
Major General Rodolfo Pereyra,
Chief of Operations,
Peruvian Air Force
Brigadier General Dariusz Malinowski
Brigadier General Dariusz Malinowski
Commander of the 2nd Tactical Wing,
Polish Air Force
Brigadier General David Cochrane
Brigadier General David Cochrane
Commander 2 Canadian Air Division,
Royal Canadian Air Force
Brigadier General Michel Lalumière
Brigadier General Michel Lalumière
Director Force Development,
Royal Canadian Air Force
Major General Antonio Bettelli,
Major General Antonio Bettelli,
Commander Army Aviation,
Italian Army
Commodore Gerhard Polet,
Commodore Gerhard Polet,
Commander, Defence Helicopter Command,
Armed Forces of the Netherlands
Brigadier General Uwe Klein
Brigadier General Uwe Klein
Director, Army Aviation
German Army
Brigadier General Peter Soller,
Brigadier General Peter Soller,
Commander Flight Training Unit 31,
Swiss Air Force
Colonel Rob Cioppa
Colonel Rob Cioppa
Chief Flight Operations Division, Air Combat Command,
US Air Force
Mr Stephan Lyon
Mr Stephan Lyon
Flying Training Lead Integrator
US Air Force
Colonel Amit Avitan
Colonel Amit Avitan
Head of Flight Training,
Israeli Air Force
Colonel Jerome Lacroix Leclair
Colonel Jerome Lacroix Leclair
Commander Flying Schools Command
French Air Force
Major Michael Rosenquist
Major Michael Rosenquist
Deputy Commander, Flight School,
Swedish Air Force
Christoph  Hegele
Christoph Hegele
Head, Simulation Centre
German Army Aviation
Julia  Sutcliffe
Julia Sutcliffe
Head of Engineering
BAE Systems
Benjamin Bar  George
Benjamin Bar George
Lead-In Fighter Capability Assurance Program
Royal Australian Air Force
John  Galik
John Galik
Chief, AirSpace, Ranges & Airfield Operations
US Air Force
Michel  Lalumière
Michel Lalumière
Director General Air Force Development
Canadian Armed Forces
Haziyev  Ibrahim
Haziyev Ibrahim
Training Command
Azerbaijan Air Force
Keith Gladstone
Keith Gladstone
Director Strategy & Business Development Europe
CAE
Ben "Bar"  George
Ben "Bar" George
Lead-In Fighter Capability Assurance Program
Royal Australian Air Force
Mr. Steve Lyon
Mr. Steve Lyon
Lead Flying Training Integrator, Air Education Training Command,
US Air Force
Ian Goold
Ian Goold
Commanding Officer 76 Squadron
Royal Australia Air Force
 Francisco  López Cillero
Francisco López Cillero
Education Deputy Director
Spanish Air Force
Tuukka  Elonheimo
Tuukka Elonheimo
Chief of Flight Operations and Airspace Management Section, Operations Division
Finnish Air Force
Alberto  Surace
Alberto Surace
Chief: Flight Training, Exercises, Evaluation & Trials Policy Office
Italian Air Force
Emanuele  Pappolla
Emanuele Pappolla
NH90 Instructor pilot and Chief of Operation Section AAVN HQ
Italian Army Aviation
Emanuele  Merlo
Emanuele Merlo
Program and Contract Management M-345
Leonardo Aircraft

Meet The Speakers


Lieutenant Colonel Dag Simastuen
Lieutenant Colonel Dag Simastuen
Commander
Royal Norwegian Air Force
Colonel Eberhard von Wintzingerode-Knorr
Colonel Eberhard von Wintzingerode-Knorr
Section Chief Flying Training Operations, Flying Operations Directorate
German Air Force
Major Olivier  Wilhelm
Major Olivier Wilhelm

Swiss Air Force
Colone David Drichta
Colone David Drichta
Chief, Undergraduate Flying Training Division
US Air Force
Major General William Gayler
Major General William Gayler
Commander
US Army